Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0843,159
TiranaAlbania 938583
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8601,156
TebessaAlgeria 434270
TimimounAlgeria 1,372852
TindoufAlgeria 2,0431,270
TouggourtAlgeria 737458
TrelewArgentina 11,8197,345
TucumanArgentina 10,6346,608
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3698,929
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3688,928
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4078,952
TibooburraAustralia 15,6119,701
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4059,573
TshaneBotswana 7,1604,449
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1155,043
TarauacaBrazil 9,7176,038
TauaBrazil 7,1454,440
TefeBrazil 8,8615,506
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2385,119
TeresinaBrazil 7,2454,502
TiriosBrazil 7,7194,797
TorresBrazil 9,7536,061
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2384,498
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1825,706
TriunfoBrazil 7,1414,437
TucuruiBrazil 7,6644,763
TuriacuBrazil 7,1694,455
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4245,235
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6984,784
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7404,810
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4104,605
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2395,741
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0224,364
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8664,266
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1064,416
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5683,460
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0097,462
TaiyuanChina 8,4465,248
TaoyuanChina 9,9876,206
TengchongChina 8,2295,114
TønderDenmark 1,7451,084
TylstrupDenmark 1,9961,240
TystofteDenmark 1,7881,111
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9064,913
TahrirEgypt 2,1841,357
TantaEgypt 2,2011,368
TallinEstonia 2,4941,550
TartuEstonia 2,4541,525
TampereFinland 2,6681,658
TurkuFinland 2,5371,576
ToulonFrance 503313
ToulouseFrance 804500
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,27410,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,32910,769
TchibanGabon 4,6852,911
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0261,881
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,183735
TamaleGhana 3,4612,151
ThessalonikiGreece 1,194742
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,177731
TimehriGuyana 7,6044,725
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5525,936
TelaHonduras 9,4565,876
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5134,669
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5134,669
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1977,579
TabrizIran 3,2121,996
TeheranIran 3,7172,310
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4601,529
Taranto, PugliaItaly 712442
TarvisioItaly 887551
TermoliItaly 587365
TorinoItaly 653406
Torino/ CaselleItaly 673418
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 333207
TrevicoItaly 562349
TrevisoItaly 757470
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 812505
Turin, PiedmontItaly 658409
TabouIvory Coast 4,2112,617
TadotsuJapan 10,0586,250
TakadaJapan 10,0636,253
TakamatsuJapan 10,0726,259
TakayamaJapan 10,0936,272
TanegashimaJapan 10,1926,333
TatenoJapan 10,2566,373
TateyamaJapan 10,3386,424
TokushimaJapan 10,1246,291
TokyoJapan 10,2716,382
TomakomaiJapan 9,7316,047
TottoriJapan 9,9836,203
ToyamaJapan 10,0416,240
ToyookaJapan 10,0126,221
TsuJapan 10,1776,324
TsurugaJapan 10,0716,258
TsuyamaJapan 10,0066,218
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3712,716
TripoliLebanon 2,4291,509
TobrukLibya 1,573977
TripoliLibya 819509
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1001,305
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6324,742
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1595,070
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8414,873
ThyoloMalawi 6,7324,183
TawauMalaysia 11,3047,025
TessalitMali 2,2541,401
TimbuktuMali 2,7601,715
TombMali 2,7641,718
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0301,883
TacubayaMexico 10,1266,292
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8136,098
TarialanMongolia 6,9934,345
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7954,222
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0764,397
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5074,665
TangierMorocco 1,375855
TarfayaMorocco 2,3901,485
TazaMorocco 1,289801
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3995,219
TaungooMyanmar 8,4755,266
ThandweMyanmar 8,3275,175
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,12510,642
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,23711,332
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,83511,704
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,89211,740
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,83811,706
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,94411,772
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,77111,664
TemukaNew Zealand 18,44111,460
TimaruNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51011,503
TahouaNiger 2,7321,698
TillaberyNiger 2,8831,791
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5015,904
TromsoNorway 3,4342,134
TrondheimNorway 2,6901,671
ThumraitOman 4,9393,069
TacnaPeru 10,3886,455
TarapotoPeru 10,0736,259
TrujilloPeru 10,4186,474
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3527,054
TorunPoland 1,6981,055
TimisoaraRomania 1,233766
TambovRussia 2,8761,787
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6242,873
TaraRussia 5,0093,113
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1393,194
TermezRussia 5,0013,108
TernejRussia 9,2825,768
TobolskRussia 4,6362,881
TomskRussia 5,6493,510
Tot’MaRussia 3,2842,041
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0592,522
TuapseRussia 2,5351,575
TuraRussia 6,1973,851
TurukhanskRussia 5,6003,480
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5802,225
TortosaSpain 750466
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8744,893
TokerSudan 3,5992,236
TartousSyria 2,4201,504
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0106,220
TaboraTanzania 5,5003,418
TakThailand 8,8375,492
TrangThailand 9,5275,920
TabligboTogo 3,7102,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7615,444
TunisTunisia 287178
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7242,314
TireeUk 2,2451,395
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9201,193
TernopilUkraine 1,7401,081
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3716,445
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0625,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5705,326
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1515,065
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1905,089
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2155,105
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3294,554
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5154,049
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Temple, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7315,426
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3685,200
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4474,628
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3395,803
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4225,234
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9144,297
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8774,273
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,181
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6445,371
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2555,130
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6304,742
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0103,113
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8204,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -