Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9913,101
ChlefAlgeria 758471
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 393244
CeresArgentina 10,6256,602
ChamicalArgentina 10,9726,818
ChepesArgentina 11,0646,876
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1367,541
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4606,500
CórdobaArgentina 10,8926,769
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8966,771
CorrientesArgentina 10,2136,346
CairnsAustralia 15,1559,417
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49010,247
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9358,038
CedunaAustralia 15,0309,340
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9749,305
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0409,968
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7369,157
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,61110,322
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6809,122
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8614,885
CharnocksBarbados 7,2534,507
CotonouBenin 3,7182,311
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4735,265
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7205,419
CabroboBrazil 7,2824,525
CaceresBrazil 9,2485,747
CaetiteBrazil 7,9844,961
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9314,307
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3655,819
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4955,900
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9275,547
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2274,491
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8784,896
CaparaoBrazil 8,4935,278
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8595,505
CaratingaBrazil 8,4495,250
CaravelasBrazil 8,0805,021
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0845,024
CarolinaBrazil 7,7784,833
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3935,837
CataguasesBrazil 8,6235,358
CatalaoBrazil 8,7045,409
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0205,605
CaxiasBrazil 7,2674,516
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8356,111
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7624,202
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6745,390
ChapecoBrazil 9,7616,066
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8585,504
CipoBrazil 7,4484,628
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9904,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4675,262
CordeiroBrazil 8,6585,380
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0855,024
CorumbaBrazil 9,4705,885
CoximBrazil 9,2215,730
CrateusBrazil 7,0934,408
CuiabaBrazil 9,0895,648
CuritibaBrazil 9,3965,839
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5485,312
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1385,679
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4343,376
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6843,532
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2934,532
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1825,706
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1655,695
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1063,173
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4033,979
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9023,668
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7413,568
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7393,566
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1105,661
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8793,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6264,117
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4824,028
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5653,458
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0384,373
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4833,407
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8894,281
Comox, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3505,189
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7565,441
ChicoChile 12,4497,736
ChillanChile 11,8217,346
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9077,399
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0586,872
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4787,754
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6537,242
ChangchunChina 8,7825,457
ChangduChina 7,7354,807
ChangshaChina 9,1325,675
ChengduChina 8,2955,154
ChongqingChina 8,5715,326
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7275,423
CrikvenicaCroatia 806501
CamagueyCuba 8,2735,141
CasablancaCuba 8,5205,295
ChebCzech Republic 1,232766
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8461,147
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7134,793
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8304,866
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7664,826
CanarEcuador 10,0156,223
CairoEgypt 2,2741,413
CaenFrance 1,338831
ChateaurouxFrance 1,034643
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2294,492
CocobeachGabon 4,2532,643
CologneGermany 1,314816
ChiosGreece 1,482921
CorfuGreece 933580
ConakryGuinea 3,9952,482
CatacamasHonduras 9,3855,832
CholutecaHonduras 9,5985,965
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4804,648
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6674,764
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6674,764
ChahbaharIran 5,0183,118
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1091,310
ClonesIreland 2,0641,282
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1191,317
CorkIreland 1,9511,212
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9481,210
CampobassoItaly 539335
Cape BellavistaItaly 9559
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4226
Cape FrascaItaly 7647
Cape MeleItaly 529329
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 540335
Catania, SicilyItaly 559348
CerviaItaly 616383
CiampinoItaly 412256
Cimone MountainItaly 567352
Cisa PassItaly 586364
CivitavecchiaItaly 389241
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 850528
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 603375
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 692430
ChibaJapan 10,2966,398
ChichibuJapan 10,2066,342
ChichijimaJapan 11,1826,949
ChoshiJapan 10,3236,415
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4581,528
ChilekaMalawi 6,6744,147
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4444,005
ChitipaMalawi 5,9903,722
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9156,161
ComitanMexico 9,7986,089
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5628,428
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8484,877
ChoirMongolia 7,5684,703
CasablancaMorocco 1,6211,008
ChindeMozambique 7,0334,371
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5375,305
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,34911,402
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,56211,535
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,60911,564
CondegaNicaragua 9,5325,923
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8305,487
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6806,015
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3995,841
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5525,935
ChhorPakistan 5,7933,600
ChitralPakistan 5,4353,377
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7696,071
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8036,092
CajamarcaPeru 10,2976,399
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1786,325
ChiclayoPeru 10,3886,455
ChimbotePeru 10,4426,489
CuzcoPeru 10,2006,338
CzestochowaPoland 1,506936
CoimbraPortugal 1,495929
CalafatRomania 1,266787
CeahlauRomania 1,6161,004
ClujRomania 1,443897
ConstantaRomania 1,7121,064
CraiovaRomania 1,348838
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8833,656
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9723,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0384,374
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9694,952
Cape UelenRussia 8,2945,154
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1895,710
CaraRussia 7,4494,629
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0062,490
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6124,730
ChitaRussia 7,5174,671
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5214,673
CokurdahRussia 7,3634,575
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7634,824
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2005,096
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0365,615
CaceresSpain 1,323822
CadizSpain 1,379857
Ciudad RealSpain 1,119696
CordobaSpain 1,218757
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8734,893
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1535,688
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3825,830
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6945,403
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6895,399
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2365,739
ChumphonThailand 9,2835,768
CanakkaleTurkey 1,485923
CorumTurkey 2,2061,371
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6282,876
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8853,035
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6611,032
CernovcyUkraine 1,6841,046
ChernigovUkraine 2,1881,360
CarrascoUruguay 10,6046,589
ColoniaUruguay 10,6886,642
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4024,600
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1185,045
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Camden, ScUsa 7,7094,790
Canton, NyUsa 6,6424,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2345,117
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2134,482
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0653,769
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Casper, WyUsa 8,8135,477
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3135,787
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1044,415
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4344,620
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6984,784
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7034,787
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6284,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8974,908
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5114,046
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8535,501
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7094,790
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7985,467
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6654,763
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6484,753
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5084,666
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Clark, SdUsa 8,1555,068
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1105,661
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3224,550
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4845,894
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5074,665
College Park, MdUsa 7,1054,415
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0275,610
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7214,798
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7404,810
Columbus, InUsa 7,7634,824
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4794,648
Conception, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5225,295
Conway, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Conway, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7454,191
Corning, ArUsa 8,3165,168
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5504,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5465,932
Covington, LaUsa 8,5865,335
Covington, TnUsa 8,2455,123
Crete, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6595,381
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2072,614
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2072,614
CaracasVenezuela 8,0655,012
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9404,934
CoroVenezuela 8,2435,122
ChipataZambia 6,3573,950
ChomaZambia 6,5104,046
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0494,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -