Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1483,199
BustAfghanistan 5,0083,112
BatnaAlgeria 458284
BecharAlgeria 1,337831
BejaiaAlgeria 449279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,440895
BiskraAlgeria 576358
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,258782
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8507,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7867,945
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8037,956
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1387,543
ByrdAntarctica 15,0099,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3007,022
BarilocheArgentina 12,0657,497
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7456,677
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9819,931
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,45410,225
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2338,223
BrestBelarus 1,8201,131
BrusselsBelgium 1,337831
Belize CityBelize 9,3955,838
BeninBenin 3,7182,311
BohiconBenin 3,6352,259
BermudaBermuda 6,5104,046
BageBrazil 10,2016,339
BambuiBrazil 8,7215,419
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6805,394
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1774,460
BarcelosBrazil 8,5375,305
BarraBrazil 7,7714,829
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4634,637
BarreirasBrazil 7,9914,966
BelémBrazil 7,3884,591
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5785,330
BelterraBrazil 8,0004,971
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6734,768
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7436,055
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9734,955
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5035,284
BrevesBrazil 7,5674,702
BurgasBulgaria 1,587986
BurundiBurundi 5,1673,211
BatouriCameroon 3,9042,426
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2103,859
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0345,614
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Banff, AbCanada 8,6125,352
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0403,132
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5605,320
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6084,728
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7554,197
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9224,923
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0324,991
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3143,302
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9633,084
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9824,339
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9902,479
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4962,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4077,710
BeijingChina 8,5275,299
BarranquillaColombia 8,7185,418
Benito SalasColombia 9,3135,787
BogotáColombia 9,0935,650
BrnoCzech Republic 1,257781
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3212,685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5492,827
BaniDominican Republic 7,8404,872
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9104,915
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7494,815
BahariyaEgypt 2,1911,361
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3131,437
BiarritzFrance 1,000622
BordeauxFrance 1,016631
BrestFrance 1,484922
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,87010,483
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,86910,482
BitamGabon 4,1392,572
BanjulGambia 3,8132,370
BerlinGermany 1,506936
BrockenGermany 1,401871
BokeGuinea 3,9342,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8942,420
BudapestHungary 1,218757
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,223760
BangaloreIndia 7,2584,510
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8104,232
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4884,653
BikanerIndia 5,9543,700
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6257,224
BabolsarIran 3,7942,358
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5432,823
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4982,174
Bandar LengehIran 4,4492,765
BirjandIran 4,5052,800
BushehrIran 3,9722,468
BaghdadIraq 3,2041,991
BasraIraq 3,6312,256
BelmulletIreland 2,1961,365
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0071,247
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 687427
BergamoItaly 716445
BolognaItaly 616383
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 823512
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 588365
BrindisiItaly 774481
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6642,277
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7772,347
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2643,271
BeirutLebanon 2,4271,508
BenghaziLibya 1,286799
BirzaiLithuania 2,2101,373
BitolaMacedonia 1,064661
BlantyreMalawi 6,6744,147
BvumbweMalawi 6,7024,165
BintuluMalaysia 10,9766,821
BamakoMali 3,4022,114
Bko-SMali 3,4092,119
BougounMali 3,5002,175
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4811,542
BaitagMongolia 6,4724,022
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5024,041
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2834,526
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8674,889
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8744,893
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0994,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7234,799
BulganMongolia 7,1334,432
BhamawMyanmar 8,1805,083
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,369
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,83211,702
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4075,845
BilmaNiger 2,3161,439
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,8541,773
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9572,459
BergenNorway 2,3671,471
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3651,470
BjornoyaNorway 3,9562,459
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1331,947
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9231,816
BadinPakistan 5,7683,585
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8443,631
BalakotPakistan 5,6283,497
BarkhanPakistan 5,5483,447
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2595,754
BascoPhilippines 10,3996,462
BialystokPoland 1,8791,168
BejaPortugal 1,475916
BragancaPortugal 1,363847
BistritaRomania 1,526948
BucharestRomania 1,522946
BajkitRussia 6,1123,798
BarabinskRussia 5,2743,278
BarnaulRussia 5,6513,512
BerezovoRussia 4,5212,809
BiserRussia 4,0932,544
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3915,214
BogdarinRussia 7,3744,582
BogucanyRussia 6,2963,913
BomnakRussia 8,1065,037
BorRussia 5,7943,600
BorzjaRussia 7,8024,848
BratskRussia 6,6274,118
BelgradeSerbia 1,125699
BoSierra Leone 4,0532,518
BontheSierra Leone 4,1322,567
BratislavaSlovakia 1,184736
BerberaSomalia 4,7852,974
BusanSouth Korea 9,7066,032
BadajozSpain 1,371852
BarcelonaSpain 635395
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,121697
BabanusaSudan 3,6142,246
BaselSwitzerland 931579
BernSwitzerland 863536
BangkokThailand 9,1745,701
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1655,695
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8015,469
BizerteTunisia 231144
BalikesirTurkey 1,6171,005
BursaTurkey 1,7111,063
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1271,322
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0591,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0601,280
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6891,050
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,539956
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,473916
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1526,309
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2525,750
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0744,396
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6724,767
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6734,768
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3805,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7105,413
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6205,356
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5044,042
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3445,807
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9804,959
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8625,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4794,026
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0965,031
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3235,172
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4374,621
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7025,408
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1705,077
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1925,091
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4664,640
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7694,828
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1215,668
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2075,100
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7214,177
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3125,787
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2935,775
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8124,233
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4884,032
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5894,716
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8914,903
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1135,042
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7044,166
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4065,224
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6614,761
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9434,314
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5175,293
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5045,906
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0096,220
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3474,566
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4374,621
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0134,358
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7515,438
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5244,675
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0024,973
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5384,063
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4345,862
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9553,079
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9024,910
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3045,160
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8964,285
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9114,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -