Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3213,307
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2573,266
GhardaiaAlgeria 896557
General PicoArgentina 11,1826,949
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6326,607
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7763,589
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,62610,331
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1918,819
GrazAustria 1,004624
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1591,963
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2752,035
GomelBelarus 2,2251,383
GrodnoBelarus 1,9591,217
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1204,424
GoianiaBrazil 8,6715,388
GoiasBrazil 8,6735,390
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3525,190
GrajauBrazil 7,5774,708
GuairaBrazil 9,6295,983
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8984,287
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0114,978
GarouaCameroon 3,3542,084
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0413,133
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2144,483
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1785,703
Golden, BcCanada 8,6675,386
Goose, NfCanada 5,3343,315
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4155,229
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9213,679
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6093,485
GanzhouChina 9,4685,883
GuangzhouChina 9,5485,933
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7474,814
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0686,257
GonderEthiopia 4,0732,531
GourdonFrance 881547
GrenobleFrance 713443
GeisenheimGermany 1,198744
GorlitzGermany 1,402872
GibraltarGibraltar 1,312815
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7856,080
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5744,706
GoaIndia 6,7664,204
GuwahatiIndia 7,6014,723
GelaItaly 512318
GenoaItaly 575357
GhediItaly 694431
Gioia Del ColleItaly 692430
GrazzaniseItaly 472293
GrossetoItaly 424264
GrottaglieItaly 725451
GuardiavecchiaItaly 221137
GuidoniaItaly 436271
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9782,472
GifuJapan 10,1326,296
GaoMali 2,7041,680
GuamMariana Islands 12,5737,813
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3436,427
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1656,316
GuaymasMexico 10,2976,399
GaluutMongolia 7,0314,369
GemertNetherlands 1,393866
GisborneNew Zealand 19,05611,841
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,05711,842
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,65811,594
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,72611,637
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,47211,478
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,93211,765
GayaNiger 3,0921,922
GardermoenNorway 2,3351,451
GeiloNorway 2,3681,472
GdanskPoland 1,8291,137
GalatiRomania 1,7001,057
Gor’KijRussia 3,1591,963
GorznyjRussia 3,0721,909
GridinoRussia 3,3822,101
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2663,272
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2707,003
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 609378
GijonSpain 1,314816
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5342,196
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8072,366
GoteborgSweden 2,0641,283
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0701,286
GothenburgSweden 2,0631,282
GunnarnSweden 2,9181,813
GenevaSwitzerland 815506
GabesTunisia 603375
GafsaTunisia 537334
GiresunTurkey 2,4901,547
GoztepeTurkey 1,7161,066
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0272,502
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9442,451
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0981,304
GajvoronUkraine 1,9421,207
GeniceskUkraine 2,2291,385
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3015,158
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3905,214
Galva, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0625,632
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4115,227
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3954,596
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6954,160
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5555,938
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3944,595
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8874,901
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8055,472
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2355,739
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4884,653
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7676,069
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5295,300
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7175,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5634,699
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7004,785
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3015,158
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8914,903
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5225,296
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6304,741
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2144,483
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7444,813
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7854,837
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0475,000
Groton, CtUsa 6,6294,119
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5115,289
GuanareVenezuela 8,4125,227
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6285,361
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6664,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -