Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7022,922
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 883549
HuamboAngola 5,8283,622
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7188,525
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,54210,280
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52910,271
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2999,507
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2402,013
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4885,275
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8353,626
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8223,618
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3323,313
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Hope, BcCanada 9,0345,614
HaikouChina 9,5285,921
HailarChina 8,0595,008
HamiChina 6,7834,215
HetanChina 6,0333,749
HavanaCuba 8,5375,305
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7164,795
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6794,772
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9254,924
HelwanEgypt 2,2841,419
HurguadaEgypt 2,6461,644
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7511,709
HelsinkiFinland 2,5671,595
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5911,610
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,29110,123
HamburgGermany 1,602995
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,602995
HannoverGermany 1,471914
HelgolandGermany 1,6641,034
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 965599
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,489925
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8773,031
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2548,236
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1438,167
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2031,990
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0374,373
HaifaIsrael 2,4301,510
HaboroJapan 9,5795,952
HachijojimaJapan 10,5026,526
HachinoheJapan 9,9206,165
HagiJapan 9,9086,157
HakodateJapan 9,7666,069
HamadaJapan 9,9066,156
HamamatsuJapan 10,2426,365
HikoneJapan 10,1146,285
HimejiJapan 10,0636,254
HiradoJapan 9,8826,141
HirooJapan 9,8426,116
HiroshimaJapan 9,9726,197
HitaJapan 9,9716,196
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0526,246
HunLibya 1,289801
HomboriMali 2,8581,776
HomalinMyanmar 7,9544,943
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7225,420
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,563
HighbankNew Zealand 18,49411,493
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,17711,296
HororataNew Zealand 18,51411,505
HyderabadPakistan 5,6833,532
HuanucoPeru 10,2976,398
HelPoland 1,8581,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9095,536
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6942,917
HatangaRussia 6,0083,733
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3562,707
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3253,931
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2792,038
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,207750
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6189,705
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2655,758
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1405,680
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0374,994
HalaibSudan 3,2242,004
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7082,304
HudeibaSudan 3,4022,114
HaparandaSweden 3,1071,931
HarnosandSweden 2,6671,657
HamaSyria 2,4861,545
HassakahSyria 2,7841,730
Hua HinThailand 9,2035,719
HakkariTurkey 3,0121,871
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7601,094
HersonUkraine 2,0721,288
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8131,127
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2095,722
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4794,026
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0304,368
Hart, MiUsa 7,4534,631
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6314,121
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2785,144
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Hays, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5125,290
Helena, MtUsa 8,8215,482
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9594,324
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3584,572
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7224,798
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2325,737
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3245,173
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2175,106
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2165,105
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9044,291
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Holly, CoUsa 8,9185,542
Homer, AkUsa 8,8765,516
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7874,839
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0074,976
Horton, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Houma, LaUsa 8,7375,430
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0555,627
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5544,694
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1005,033
Huron, SdUsa 8,2125,103
HanoiVietnam 9,1045,657
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8936,147
HarareZimbabwe 6,7584,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -