Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8943,041
ShkoderAlbania 938583
SkikdaAlgeria 324201
SaltaArgentina 10,5096,530
San AntonioArgentina 11,6387,232
San LuisArgentina 11,1866,951
San RafaelArgentina 11,4257,100
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2807,010
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6366,609
SarmientoArgentina 12,2247,596
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,60710,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60710,319
SalzburgAustria 1,003623
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2171,999
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4002,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4272,130
SaveBenin 3,5322,195
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8066,093
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 933580
SalvadorBrazil 7,6174,733
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0436,241
SantaremBrazil 7,9634,948
SantosBrazil 9,0775,640
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0195,605
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0715,015
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0524,382
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6786,014
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0276,231
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8355,490
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1494,443
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2045,098
São PauloBrazil 9,0605,630
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9525,563
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6125,973
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5094,666
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5264,677
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5595,319
SobralBrazil 6,9484,317
SoureBrazil 7,3384,560
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8624,885
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3286,418
SurubimBrazil 6,9744,334
SadovoBulgaria 1,374854
SandanskiBulgaria 1,229763
SofiaBulgaria 1,259783
SiemreapCambodia 9,4765,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5983,479
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5305,301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9773,714
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0655,633
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0013,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8713,649
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1135,041
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Scott, SkCanada 8,2015,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8133,612
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8313,623
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3883,970
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6684,765
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2365,118
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3353,315
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7843,594
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3065,161
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3125,165
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5203,430
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6151,625
SalCape Verde 3,9802,473
SantiagoChile 11,5157,155
SewellChile 11,5327,166
ShanghaiChina 9,5265,919
ShantouChina 9,7786,076
ShenyangChina 8,8435,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1935,712
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6545,378
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5795,952
SibenikCroatia 757470
SplitCroatia 777483
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8341,139
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8731,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7704,828
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7434,812
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7084,790
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7744,831
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6934,781
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7964,844
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8214,860
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8374,870
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8794,896
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7174,795
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7944,843
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8474,876
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7914,841
San GabrielEcuador 9,6966,025
SalloumEgypt 1,6911,051
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8731,164
SohagEgypt 2,5291,572
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5751,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7406,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0057,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3102,057
StrasbourgFrance 1,041647
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2524,507
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3214,549
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6971,676
SchleswigGermany 1,7001,056
StuttgartGermany 1,059658
SamosGreece 1,561970
Skiros IslandGreece 1,330826
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,393866
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7512,952
SiguiriGuinea 3,5782,223
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6305,984
SzegedHungary 1,190739
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,082672
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5222,189
SagarIndia 6,6604,138
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7653,583
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6438,478
SemnanIran 3,9002,423
ShahroudIran 4,0002,485
ShirazIran 4,0972,546
ShannonIreland 2,0311,262
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 518322
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 644400
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 798496
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 544338
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 169105
Scuro MountainItaly 631392
SigonellaItaly 550342
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1062,552
SagaJapan 9,9366,175
SaigoJapan 9,8696,133
SakaiJapan 9,9206,164
SakataJapan 9,9846,204
SapporoJapan 9,6806,016
SaseboJapan 9,9106,158
SendaiJapan 10,0966,274
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1486,306
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9186,163
ShinjoJapan 10,0226,227
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2466,367
ShirakawaJapan 10,1636,316
ShizuokaJapan 10,2606,376
SumotoJapan 10,1206,289
SuttsuJapan 9,6525,998
SuwaJapan 10,1496,307
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1257,534
SavannakhetLaos 9,3195,791
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1341,326
SiluteLithuania 2,0131,251
SkopjeMacedonia 1,104686
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3204,549
SalimaMalawi 6,4604,014
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1996,959
SibuMalaysia 10,9376,796
SanMali 3,1881,981
SegouMali 3,2382,012
SikassoMali 3,4272,129
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1155,043
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0506,245
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3514,568
SainshandMongolia 7,7884,840
SafiMorocco 1,8191,130
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0741,289
SittweMyanmar 8,0935,029
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1971,366
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3472,701
SaiqOman 4,8933,041
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9903,101
SurOman 5,0833,159
SialkotPakistan 5,8193,616
SibbiPakistan 5,4093,361
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0376,237
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5986,586
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5017,147
SandomierzPoland 1,6121,002
SniezkaPoland 1,380858
SuwalkiPoland 1,9581,216
SzczecinPoland 1,6291,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,592990
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9881,857
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4594,635
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2485,125
Satu MareRomania 1,462908
SibiuRomania 1,428887
SulinaRomania 1,8211,132
SadrinskRussia 4,3552,706
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7391,702
SalekhardRussia 4,6482,888
SaratovRussia 3,1511,958
SejmcanRussia 8,1975,094
SelagoncyRussia 6,6934,159
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7516,060
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9324,929
SmolenskRussia 2,4321,511
SociRussia 2,5901,610
SortovalaRussia 2,9001,802
SuntarRussia 7,0774,397
SurgutRussia 4,9293,063
SverdlovskRussia 4,1752,594
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7572,335
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2374,497
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3282,689
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8164,235
SingaporeSingapore 10,3356,422
SliacSlovakia 1,319820
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3795,828
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0225,606
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,251778
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,031640
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,171728
SevilleSpain 1,319820
SennarSudan 3,7352,321
ShambatSudan 3,4762,160
ShendiSudan 3,4432,140
StenseleSweden 2,9181,813
StockholmSweden 2,3241,444
StorlienSweden 2,6831,667
SundsvallSweden 2,6501,646
SantisSwitzerland 891553
SongeaTanzania 6,1933,848
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2335,738
SongkhlaThailand 9,6365,988
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0875,647
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3755,825
SurinThailand 9,3415,805
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3222,064
SokodeTogo 3,4562,147
SfaxTunisia 524325
SousseTunisia 406252
SamsunTurkey 2,3131,437
SiirtTurkey 2,8471,769
SivasTurkey 2,3901,485
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5232,811
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6951,053
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3791,478
SarataUkraine 1,8391,143
SarnyUkraine 1,9091,186
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1501,336
SumyUkraine 2,3711,474
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5762,844
SaltoUruguay 10,4686,505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
Safford, AzUsa 9,8226,104
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4604,014
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1715,077
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0875,026
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9764,956
Salem, InUsa 7,7634,824
Salem, OrUsa 9,5035,905
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2995,779
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3125,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2816,389
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1346,298
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4584,635
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2976,399
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7144,793
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3326,420
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2766,386
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7224,798
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1994,473
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8414,873
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7634,824
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2295,735
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2415,743
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0895,648
Selma, AlUsa 8,2935,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Seymour, InUsa 7,7634,824
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6975,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7675,448
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2375,119
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1775,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6164,733
Southport, NcUsa 7,4784,647
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4034,600
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2135,103
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0085,598
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4005,220
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2965,777
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8764,894
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4984,659
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7774,211
State College, PaUsa 7,0714,394
State University, MsUsa 8,3755,204
State University, NmUsa 9,7106,034
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3124,544
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0265,609
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0516,246
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6064,105
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5985,343
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7064,789
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2665,758
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8184,237
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8813,033
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7275,423
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2905,152
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9834,960
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3581,466
SocotraYemen 5,2923,289
SenangaZambia 6,3293,933
SerenjeZambia 6,2343,874
SeshekeZambia 6,5024,040
SolweziZambia 5,9943,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -