Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2773,279
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1373,192
KhostAfghanistan 5,3943,352
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1593,206
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8007,954
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
KlagenfurtAustria 927576
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1631,966
KandiBenin 3,1841,979
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9104,294
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9124,295
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7954,222
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6574,758
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2344,496
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7003,542
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5414,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6263,496
KashiChina 5,6123,488
KunmingChina 8,5745,328
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8953,042
KhargaEgypt 2,5221,567
KosseirEgypt 2,7581,714
KajaaniFinland 3,0381,888
KuopioFinland 2,9101,808
KuusamoFinland 3,2342,009
KarlsruheGermany 1,086675
KasselGermany 1,341833
KonstanzGermany 938583
KumasiGhana 3,7712,344
KalamataGreece 1,157719
KerkiraGreece 933580
Kythira IslandGreece 1,269788
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7542,954
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8992,423
KankanGuinea 3,6892,292
KindiaGuinea 3,9072,428
KissidougouGuinea 3,8232,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1598,177
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6676,007
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6686,008
KeszthelyHungary 1,066662
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2582,025
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5554,695
KotaIndia 6,3343,936
KozhikodeIndia 7,2214,487
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8247,969
KermanIran 4,4372,757
KermanshahIran 3,4102,119
Khoram AbadIran 3,5442,202
KilkennyIreland 1,9421,207
KingstonJamaica 8,4105,226
KagoshimaJapan 10,0956,273
KanazawaJapan 10,0216,227
KaruizawaJapan 10,1466,305
KatsuuraJapan 10,3486,430
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2336,359
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5665,944
KobeJapan 10,1076,280
KochiJapan 10,1076,281
KofuJapan 10,2076,343
KumagayaJapan 10,2086,343
KumamotoJapan 9,9996,214
KumejimaJapan 10,2786,387
KureJapan 9,9916,209
KushiroJapan 9,8266,106
KutchanJapan 9,6686,008
KyotoJapan 10,1086,281
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7283,560
KitaleKenya 5,0003,107
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7152,308
KufraLibya 2,1401,330
KaunasLithuania 2,0591,279
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0371,266
KybartaiLithuania 1,9961,240
KarongaMalawi 6,0423,755
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8506,121
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0296,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0036,216
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9786,200
KuantanMalaysia 10,0996,275
KuchingMalaysia 10,8706,755
KayesMali 3,4092,118
KeniebaMali 3,5482,205
KidalMali 2,4301,510
KitaMali 3,4332,133
KoutiaMali 3,3122,058
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2448,851
KisinevMoldova 1,8261,135
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1165,044
KhatgalMongolia 6,8304,244
KhovdMongolia 6,3903,971
KhujirtMongolia 7,1924,469
KhutagMongolia 7,0474,379
KenitraMorocco 1,496930
KalewaMyanmar 8,0114,978
KathaMyanmar 8,1165,043
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2685,759
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1975,093
KengtungMyanmar 8,5765,329
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9454,937
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3744,582
KathmanduNepal 6,9884,343
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,86910,483
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,67811,606
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,93011,763
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,81811,694
KarioiNew Zealand 18,85211,715
KawerauNew Zealand 18,93511,767
KopuaNew Zealand 18,91711,755
KanoNigeria 3,0241,879
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4805,891
KarasjokNorway 3,4992,174
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5491,584
KristiansandNorway 2,1061,308
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6561,651
KhasabOman 4,5892,851
KarachiPakistan 5,5943,476
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6013,480
KhanpurPakistan 5,6963,539
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3933,351
KororPalau 12,3847,696
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,408875
KlodzkoPoland 1,378856
KoszalinPoland 1,7471,086
KrakowPoland 1,471914
KalakanRussia 7,4954,657
KaliningradRussia 1,9241,196
KamenskoeRussia 8,5185,293
KandalaksaRussia 3,4242,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8572,397
KazanRussia 3,4602,150
KemRussia 3,3002,050
KerchRussia 2,3381,453
KhabarovskRussia 8,9065,535
KirenskRussia 6,8874,280
KirovRussia 3,5782,224
KljuciRussia 9,0615,631
KolpasevRussia 5,4893,411
KorfRussia 8,7425,433
KostromaRussia 3,0631,904
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6984,162
KotlasRussia 3,5382,199
KrasnodarRussia 2,5471,583
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1042,550
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0002,486
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1353,813
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0053,110
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4842,165
KurganRussia 4,4642,774
KurskRussia 2,5071,558
KyraRussia 7,5984,721
KigaliRwanda 5,0633,146
KoldaSenegal 3,7632,339
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8812,412
KosiceSlovakia 1,432890
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7404,810
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2595,753
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8764,894
KadugliSudan 3,7462,328
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1781,975
KassalaSudan 3,7502,330
KhartoumSudan 3,4832,164
KostiSudan 3,7112,306
KalmarSweden 2,0081,248
KaresuandoSweden 3,3462,079
KarlstadSweden 2,2661,408
KristianstadSweden 1,9041,183
KamishliSyria 2,8081,745
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0675,635
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5065,907
Khon KaenThailand 9,1715,699
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2345,738
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2165,727
KairouanTunisia 408254
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4261,507
KarsTurkey 2,8881,795
KastamonuTurkey 2,1031,307
KayseriTurkey 2,2771,415
KonyaTurkey 2,0401,268
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1692,591
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6692,901
KinlossUk 2,2401,392
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4331,512
KievUkraine 2,0891,298
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3681,472
KirovogradUkraine 2,1101,311
KlepininoUkraine 2,1721,349
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2251,383
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8011,119
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1631,344
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5294,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7945,465
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3495,188
Keene, NhUsa 6,5284,056
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4984,659
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0595,629
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3795,207
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8155,478
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0465,621
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6886,020
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0945,651
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1935,091
KabompoZambia 6,0823,780
KabweZambia 6,3013,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2973,913
KafirondaZambia 6,0943,787
KaomaZambia 6,2283,870
KasamaZambia 5,9553,700
KasempaZambia 6,1223,804
KawambwaZambia 5,8333,625
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5914,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -