Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 730454
LuandaAngola 5,3653,334
LuenaAngola 5,7843,595
La PlataArgentina 10,7376,672
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3156,410
La RiojaArgentina 10,9396,798
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0416,861
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7167,902
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1326,296
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49610,251
LavertonAustralia 16,19810,066
LearmonthAustralia 12,8077,959
LongreachAustralia 15,4689,612
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4689,612
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,18110,677
Low HeadAustralia 16,45110,223
LinzAustria 1,080671
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4321,511
LerwickUk 2,4311,511
La PazBolivia 10,1096,282
LavrasBrazil 8,7605,444
LencoisBrazil 7,7724,830
LinharesBrazil 8,2805,145
LondrinaBrazil 9,3585,815
LomBulgaria 1,284798
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8194,859
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1404,437
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1264,428
Langara, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0854,403
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6065,348
London, OnCanada 7,1784,461
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7603,579
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4974,658
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9615,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5791,603
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3037,024
LanzhouChina 7,9334,930
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3454,564
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8255,484
LimonCosta Rica 9,4865,894
LarnacaCyprus 2,2251,383
LimassolCyprus 2,1831,356
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9743,712
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3743,339
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8701,162
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7734,830
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7874,839
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8716,134
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1426,302
LuxorEgypt 2,6701,659
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7666,069
Laucala BayFiji 17,45610,847
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7591,714
Le MansFrance 1,200745
LilleFrance 1,343834
LyonFrance 796495
LambarnGabon 4,4452,762
LastourvilleGabon 4,4722,779
LibrevilleGabon 4,3142,681
LeipzigGermany 1,376855
LindenbergGermany 1,493928
LamiaGreece 1,154717
LarissaGreece 1,147713
LemnosGreece 1,372853
LimnosGreece 1,386861
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2154,484
LabeGuinea 3,7542,333
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1008,140
La CeibaHonduras 9,4045,844
La MesaHonduras 9,5125,911
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9873,721
LudhianaIndia 6,0213,742
Lampedusa IslandItaly 522324
LatinaItaly 414258
LatronicoItaly 602374
LecceItaly 784487
LodwarKenya 4,8313,002
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8805,518
LiepajaLatvia 2,1071,309
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0641,283
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,175730
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,017632
LabuanMalaysia 11,0096,841
LuqaMalta 609378
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2814,524
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5596,561
LashioMyanmar 8,3135,166
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,83111,702
LincolnNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,79611,680
LagosNigeria 3,6772,285
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4291,509
LillehammerNorway 2,4301,510
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8513,636
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7516,060
LimaPeru 10,5256,541
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1016,898
LisbonPortugal 1,573977
LeninbadRussia 5,0843,159
LevsiRussia 4,4972,795
LungiSierra Leone 4,0632,525
LjubljanaSlovenia 878545
LanzaroteSpain 2,3701,473
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,021635
LocarnoSwitzerland 770479
LuganoSwitzerland 752467
LatakiaSyria 2,3861,483
LampangThailand 8,7725,451
LoeiThailand 9,0145,601
Lop BuriThailand 9,1065,658
LomeTogo 3,7612,337
LeemingUk 1,8531,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4321,511
London, EnglandUk 1,541958
London-GatwickUk 1,512939
LynehamUk 1,6101,000
L’VovUkraine 1,6601,032
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9501,212
LozovajaUkraine 2,4101,498
LubnyUkraine 2,2271,384
LuckUkraine 1,8081,123
LuganskUkraine 2,6101,622
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8084,852
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7895,462
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8865,522
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1185,045
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1455,683
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3875,212
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1785,704
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8394,871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9515,562
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8764,894
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8925,526
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5345,925
Larned, KsUsa 8,7235,421
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9825,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8776,137
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1094,417
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4554,011
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8814,897
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4344,620
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0915,649
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3343,936
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3614,574
Libby, MtUsa 8,8495,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1834,464
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0855,024
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4915,276
Llano, TxUsa 9,2415,743
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2446,365
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2286,356
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2486,368
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4695,884
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3584,572
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7964,845
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3755,204
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2365,739
Luling, TxUsa 9,2425,743
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7075,411
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3694,579
LivingstoneZambia 6,5804,089
LundaziZambia 6,2523,885
LusakaZambia 6,4043,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3923,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -