Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 900559
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0046,838
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7496,680
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1516,930
ViennaAustria 1,159720
VitebskBelarus 2,3741,475
VassourasBrazil 8,7735,452
VicosaBrazil 8,5775,330
VitoriaBrazil 8,3785,206
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9444,936
VarnaBulgaria 1,6361,017
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6794,150
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1225,668
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2645,135
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2185,107
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1825,706
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2215,730
ValdiviaChile 12,1187,530
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0287,474
VallenarChile 11,1646,937
ValparaisoChile 11,5097,152
VanguardiaColombia 9,0845,645
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3615,817
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0091,248
VestervigDenmark 1,9501,212
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8004,847
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8384,871
VilsandiEstonia 2,3151,439
VaasaFinland 2,7801,727
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3112,058
VeravalIndia 6,1203,803
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4354,620
ValentiaIreland 2,0491,273
VeniceItaly 747464
VeronaItaly 699435
VicenzaItaly 731454
Vigna Di ValleItaly 412256
ViterboItaly 435271
VolterraItaly 486302
VientianeLaos 9,0495,623
VarenaLithuania 2,0341,264
VilniusLithuania 2,0891,298
VeracruzMexico 9,9076,156
VlissingenNetherlands 1,421883
VaernesNorway 2,6961,675
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5161,563
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6892,292
VillarricaParaguay 9,9156,161
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,510938
VanavaraRussia 6,4634,016
VasileviciRussia 2,1521,337
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4711,535
VerhojanskRussia 7,2604,511
ViljujskRussia 7,1314,431
VitimRussia 7,0144,359
Vize IslandRussia 5,2863,285
VladivostokRussia 9,2055,720
VolgogradRussia 2,9941,860
VologdaRussia 3,1091,932
VoronezRussia 2,7011,678
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7434,812
VytegraRussia 3,0641,904
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8074,230
ValenciaSpain 820509
ValladolidSpain 1,199745
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,524947
VisbySweden 2,1551,339
VanTurkey 2,9531,835
ValleyUk 1,8691,162
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9031,183
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0476,244
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6335,365
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4215,854
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2455,124
Vevay, InUsa 7,7134,793
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5585,318
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2515,748
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7834,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -