Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6946,645
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4136,470
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0266,852
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6217,843
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2646,378
RosarioArgentina 10,7726,694
RichmondAustralia 16,55910,290
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9879,935
RecifeBrazil 6,9394,312
RemansoBrazil 7,5724,706
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6005,966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7865,460
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4895,896
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8935,526
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4545,254
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4984,659
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1355,055
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1395,057
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7505,437
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2883,907
RuoqiangChina 6,5824,090
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8115,475
RandersDenmark 1,9151,190
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7294,803
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2488,854
RumipambaEcuador 9,8776,138
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5801,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6461,645
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4111,498
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
RostockGermany 1,6771,042
RhodesGreece 1,6971,055
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4082,117
ReykhólarIceland 3,5292,193
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4252,128
RamsarIran 3,6192,249
RashtIran 3,5172,186
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8701,162
RadicofaniItaly 465289
Resia PassItaly 845525
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 608378
RivoltoItaly 816507
Rolle PassItaly 815507
RomeItaly 418260
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 391243
Ronchi LegionariItaly 816507
RumoiJapan 9,6145,974
RigaLatvia 2,2451,395
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0771,291
RodriguesMauritius 8,6485,374
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7654,204
RabatMorocco 1,522946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5955,341
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4534,010
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,68411,610
RangioraNew Zealand 18,56811,538
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,90311,746
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,25711,345
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,80911,688
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,07011,850
RivasNicaragua 9,6225,979
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5973,478
RebolyRussia 3,0861,918
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6251,631
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8682,404
RagaSudan 3,8022,363
RashadSudan 3,7372,322
RenkSudan 3,8492,392
RumbekSudan 4,1572,583
RanongThailand 9,2705,760
Roi EtThailand 9,2725,762
RizeTurkey 2,6671,657
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6122,866
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8981,180
RomnyUkraine 2,2891,423
RovnoUkraine 1,8351,140
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5962,856
RochaUruguay 10,4686,505
Racine, WiUsa 7,6514,755
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4264,614
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5345,303
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5355,304
Reading, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8986,151
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7915,463
Redding, CaUsa 9,8696,133
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1626,315
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8326,110
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7074,789
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2204,486
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2204,486
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4284,616
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Rockville, InUsa 7,7704,829
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1765,081
Rome, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6766,013
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4455,869
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0465,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -