Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 942585
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7861,110
OranArgentina 10,2946,397
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,990
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9399,283
OstendeBelgium 1,416880
ObidosBrazil 7,9924,966
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1671,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6734,147
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6734,147
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1587,555
OdenseDenmark 1,7981,117
OtavaloEcuador 9,7616,066
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,82011,074
OuluFinland 3,0451,892
OroomiehIran 3,1191,938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 188117
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6972,297
ObihiroJapan 9,7806,078
OfunatoJapan 10,0636,253
OitaJapan 10,0206,226
OkayamaJapan 10,0346,236
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3176,411
OmaezakiJapan 10,2836,390
OmuJapan 9,6155,975
OnahamaJapan 10,2156,348
OsakaJapan 10,1256,292
OshimaJapan 10,3336,421
OtaruJapan 9,6555,999
OwaseJapan 10,2186,349
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7171,067
OujoaMorocco 1,094680
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,09310,622
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,84011,708
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,32911,390
OphirNew Zealand 18,29111,366
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,98511,798
OtautauNew Zealand 18,13711,271
OcotalNicaragua 9,5205,916
OrlandNorway 2,7201,690
OsloNorway 2,3051,432
OhotskRussia 8,2695,138
OkhotskRussia 8,2695,138
OlekminskRussia 7,3114,543
OlenekRussia 6,5024,040
OmskRussia 4,9713,089
OnegaRussia 3,3372,074
OrenburgRussia 3,7722,344
OymyakonRussia 7,9154,918
OviedoSpain 1,326824
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6881,670
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3501,460
OdessaUkraine 1,9341,202
OvrucUkraine 2,0341,264
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2574,509
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3105,785
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5224,674
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6424,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8205,481
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3115,786
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2835,147
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2865,149
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8344,868
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0885,026
Orono, MeUsa 6,2163,863
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6214,735
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8294,243
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3904,592
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5985,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -