Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7657,932
UaupesBrazil 8,8095,474
UbatubaBrazil 8,9545,564
UberabaBrazil 8,8325,488
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6344,744
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3083,920
UpernavikGreenland 5,0643,147
UummannaqGreenland 4,8813,033
UdineItaly 832517
Ustica IslandItaly 361224
UenoJapan 10,1546,310
UnzendakeJapan 9,9796,201
UrakawaJapan 9,8306,108
UshibukaJapan 10,0086,219
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1986,337
UwajimaJapan 10,0766,261
UkmergeLithuania 2,1291,323
UtenaLithuania 2,1841,357
UlaangomMongolia 6,3443,942
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3934,594
UlgiiMongolia 6,2393,877
UliastaiMongolia 6,7574,199
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3553,949
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6634,762
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6205,978
UfaRussia 3,8502,392
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3633,333
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2024,475
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7995,468
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1894,467
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9922,481
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1115,662
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8764,894
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9834,961
Umm BeninSudan 3,8002,361
UmeňSweden 2,8331,760
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4285,859
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1095,660
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8665,510
UrfaTurkey 2,5951,613
UsakTurkey 1,7561,091
Uman’Ukraine 1,9871,235
UzgorodUkraine 1,482921
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2574,509
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -