Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,117694
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 670417
EsquelArgentina 12,1817,569
EzeizaArgentina 10,7666,690
East SaleAustralia 16,40610,195
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1218,775
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1228,776
EssendonAustralia 16,20610,071
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8095,474
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0326,234
EspinosaBrazil 8,0765,019
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8324,246
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3475,187
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3135,166
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3235,172
Edson, AbCanada 8,4515,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2024,475
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1385,057
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8183,615
ErlianChina 7,9924,966
El CaranoColombia 9,2345,738
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8441,146
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9124,916
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6974,783
El ArishEgypt 2,4191,503
El TorEgypt 2,5721,598
ErfurtGermany 1,314816
EssenGermany 1,362846
EsfahanIran 3,8782,410
EilatIsrael 2,5961,613
EsashiJapan 9,7316,047
EldoretKenya 5,0643,147
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0114,356
EssaouiraMorocco 1,9071,185
EeldeNetherlands 1,555966
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,95211,777
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,54211,522
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6455,994
EnuguNigeria 3,6482,267
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0006,214
EvoraPortugal 1,467912
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7715,451
EkimcanRussia 8,4215,233
Elat’MaRussia 2,9861,856
ElistaRussia 2,9461,831
ErbogacenRussia 6,6964,161
EssejRussia 6,1273,808
Ed DueimSudan 3,6142,246
El FasherSudan 3,2662,029
El GeneinaSudan 3,1511,958
El ObeidSudan 3,5672,217
El ShowakSudan 3,8012,362
En NahudSudan 3,5132,183
EdirneTurkey 1,503934
ErzincanTurkey 2,6021,617
ErzurumTurkey 2,7371,701
EskisehirTurkey 1,8421,144
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
EntebbeUganda 4,9653,085
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0771,291
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0051,246
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2674,516
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9894,964
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0753,775
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4755,266
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5905,338
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6866,019
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3264,552
Elko, NvUsa 9,5065,907
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5845,334
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5855,956
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4924,034
Erie, PaUsa 7,1654,452
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5855,956
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4815,270
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9326,172
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2045,098
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Evansville, InUsa 7,9334,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -