Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,24510,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6485,374
ParanaArgentina 10,6666,628
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2746,385
PehuajoArgentina 11,0706,879
PergaminoArgentina 10,8326,731
PigeArgentina 11,2306,979
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8956,770
PosadasArgentina 10,0106,221
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2876,392
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4097,090
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7276,666
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5358,411
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0788,127
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0081,869
ParakouBenin 3,3852,104
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1824,463
ParacatuBrazil 8,5475,311
ParanaBrazil 8,2305,114
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3555,813
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0575,628
ParintinsBrazil 8,1455,062
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0034,352
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8396,114
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6395,368
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3774,584
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2814,524
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0625,010
PeixeBrazil 8,2405,121
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4374,621
PicosBrazil 7,3124,544
PiraiBrazil 8,8085,474
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5835,334
PompeuBrazil 8,5885,337
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7114,792
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5845,956
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1925,712
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9066,155
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1365,056
PosseBrazil 8,2525,128
PlevenBulgaria 1,376855
PlovdivBulgaria 1,360845
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6886,020
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3373,938
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7544,197
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2684,516
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1835,706
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4083,360
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8294,865
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9814,960
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6785,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9205,543
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9614,947
ParronChile 11,5667,187
Puerto AysenChile 12,4397,730
Puerto MonttChile 12,2147,590
Punta ArenasChile 12,7947,950
PingbianChina 8,9465,559
PeralesColombia 9,1985,715
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4185,231
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6405,990
PragueCzech Republic 1,274792
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9754,956
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7614,823
PoloDominican Republic 7,9324,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7624,823
PichilingueEcuador 9,9586,188
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0406,239
PuyoEcuador 9,8566,125
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2751,414
ParisFrance 1,192740
PerpignanFrance 648403
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5317,165
Port-GentilGabon 4,4422,760
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8166,721
PotsdamGermany 1,493928
PatrasGreece 1,104686
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4723,400
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2572,645
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2164,484
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0034,973
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1855,708
PecsHungary 1,061659
PambanIndia 7,6514,754
PuneIndia 6,5694,082
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1866,330
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8926,768
PadovaItaly 724450
Paganella MountainItaly 786488
Palermo, SicilyItaly 390242
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 370230
PantelleriaItaly 371231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 627389
PerdasdefoguItaly 5836
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 517321
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 559347
PiacenzaItaly 632393
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 506314
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 637396
Ponza IslandItaly 380236
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 596370
Pratica Di MareItaly 393244
PrizziItaly 416259
PakseLaos 9,5125,911
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7396,052
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3015,159
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3405,182
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9758,684
PodgoricaMontenegro 925575
PatheinMyanmar 8,4775,267
PutaoMyanmar 7,9984,970
PyiMyanmar 8,3785,206
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,97410,548
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,82911,701
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,86111,721
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,80511,685
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,76311,659
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2515,749
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8302,380
PohangNorth Korea 9,6515,997
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1915,711
PadidanPakistan 5,5763,465
PanjgurPakistan 5,2233,245
ParachinarPakistan 5,3813,344
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2653,272
PeshawarPakistan 5,5013,418
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7109,141
PilarParaguay 10,1376,299
PiscoPeru 10,5706,569
PiuraPeru 10,3446,428
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9086,157
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9666,814
PoznanPoland 1,582983
PrzemyslPoland 1,595991
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,422884
PortalegrePortugal 1,417880
Porto Portugal 1,512940
PavelecRussia 2,7861,731
PecoraRussia 4,1882,603
PermRussia 3,9302,442
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3385,803
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0361,887
PjatigorskRussia 2,8521,772
PoronajskRussia 9,1945,713
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4801,541
Providenja BayRussia 8,4915,276
PskovRussia 2,4871,545
PodorSenegal 3,4222,127
PopradSlovakia 1,408875
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3195,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4944,657
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 544338
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7914,841
Port SudanSudan 3,4692,156
ParamariboSuriname 7,3894,592
PiteňSweden 3,0071,869
PalmyraSyria 2,6401,641
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,84410,467
PhetchabunThailand 9,0365,615
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9385,554
PhraeThailand 8,8375,492
PhuketThailand 9,3985,840
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3725,824
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2205,729
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2425,743
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5814,711
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6101,001
PoltavaUkraine 2,3121,437
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4776,511
PradoUruguay 10,6186,598
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5526,557
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Pana, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Paoli, InUsa 7,7634,824
Paris, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8464,876
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9165,541
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8425,495
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6415,370
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2405,742
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4095,225
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Perry, OkUsa 8,7345,428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9294,306
Philo, OhUsa 7,4164,608
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9126,160
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3435,184
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5105,288
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1225,047
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2574,510
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7774,211
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4884,032
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3165,168
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1575,690
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2905,152
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8504,257
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Portage, WiUsa 7,6524,755
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3743,961
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4225,855
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8544,881
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9315,550
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0914,406
Princeton, InUsa 7,9704,952
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5494,070
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0555,627
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4585,256
PetaukeZambia 6,3803,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -