Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0151,874
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3572,086
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2262,005
YaoundeCameroon 3,9452,452
YokoCameroon 3,7612,337
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0553,763
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6394,747
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9614,947
YanjiChina 9,0955,652
YichangChina 8,8435,495
YinchuanChina 7,9454,937
YiningChina 5,8373,627
YariguiesColombia 8,9015,531
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7734,830
YazdIran 4,1272,565
YakushimaJapan 10,2006,338
YamagataJapan 10,0696,257
YamaguchiJapan 9,9326,172
YokkaichiJapan 10,1636,315
YokohamaJapan 10,2866,392
YonagoJapan 9,9356,174
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1626,315
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4677,747
YeMyanmar 8,8425,494
YolaNigeria 3,3542,084
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6576,001
YurimaguasPeru 10,0086,219
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1742,594
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3855,832
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2092,615
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2415,742
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6645,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8865,522
York, PaUsa 7,0524,382
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2464,503
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1366,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -