Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6661,035
DjelfaAlgeria 723450
DavisAntarctica 13,2498,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0798,749
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6048,454
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6696,630
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,31010,135
DhakaBangladesh 7,6684,765
D’UccleBelgium 1,337831
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4115,227
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0255,608
DouradosBrazil 9,5215,917
DoualaCameroon 3,9202,436
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2203,244
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8444,874
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5125,290
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2343,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6073,484
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2843,905
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5164,671
DuianChina 7,4904,654
DubrovnikCroatia 848527
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5562,831
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8694,890
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9354,931
DabaaEgypt 1,9791,230
DakhlaEgypt 2,4051,495
DijonFrance 948589
DresdenGermany 1,372853
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3812,723
DebrecenHungary 1,363847
DalatangiIceland 3,2382,012
DaltonganjIndia 7,0994,412
DarbhangaIndia 7,1254,427
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7884,839
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7954,844
DumkaIndia 7,3554,570
DwarkaIndia 5,9193,678
DezfulIran 3,6052,240
DublinIreland 1,9591,217
DecimomannuItaly 149
DobbiacoItaly 871541
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8782,410
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5111,560
DagorettiKenya 5,3203,306
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2631,406
DedzaMalawi 6,5054,042
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4984,660
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7404,810
DaweiMyanmar 8,9505,562
De BiltNetherlands 1,460908
De KooyNetherlands 1,556967
Den HelderNetherlands 1,561970
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,90411,747
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,52811,514
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,30811,377
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2481,397
DalbandinPakistan 5,1453,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5503,449
DirPakistan 5,4663,396
DroshPakistan 5,4433,383
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6136,595
DohaQatar 4,2442,637
DorohoiRomania 1,6931,052
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2703,275
DudinkaRussia 5,4753,402
DzardzanRussia 6,8824,277
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0652,526
DakarSenegal 3,7602,337
DaruSierra Leone 4,0042,488
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0224,985
DamazinSudan 3,9432,451
DongolaSudan 3,0351,886
DamascusSyria 2,5321,574
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5331,574
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7711,722
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0663,148
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9933,724
DjerbaTunisia 648403
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6981,677
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1921,362
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9461,210
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3061,433
DonetskUkraine 2,4911,548
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3154,546
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9535,563
Danville, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5954,720
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0355,614
David City, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5754,707
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1425,681
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2845,148
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9426,178
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Delphine, InUsa 7,7074,789
Denton, MdUsa 7,0344,371
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9635,570
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1205,046
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5065,907
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3774,584
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0055,596
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Dover, DeUsa 7,0344,371
Dover, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0965,653
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8684,889
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6744,769
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Durham, NhUsa 6,4554,011
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9121,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -