Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,524947
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 586364
AlgiersAlgeria 581361
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 289180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7406,674
AzulArgentina 10,9996,835
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5659,673
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,609
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6009,072
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4788,997
AmberleyAustralia 16,43310,211
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4222,126
AimoresBrazil 8,3515,190
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5554,695
AltamiraBrazil 7,8214,860
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5635,321
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8685,511
ApodiBrazil 6,9284,305
AracajuBrazil 7,3344,558
AracuaiBrazil 8,1895,089
AragarcasBrazil 8,8265,484
AraxaBrazil 8,7495,437
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1184,423
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6964,782
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1543,203
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4203,368
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2594,511
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5174,671
AbecheChad 3,0511,896
AntofagastaChile 10,7896,704
AricaChile 10,4156,472
AltaiChina 6,1643,831
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6656,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5925,960
AraucaColombia 8,6335,365
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7914,841
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7044,787
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8654,887
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0921,300
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3741,475
AswanEgypt 2,8051,743
AsyutEgypt 2,4431,518
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8036,092
AsmaraEritrea 3,9412,449
AssabEritrea 4,3992,733
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4782,783
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 298185
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4659,610
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0546,869
AccraGhana 3,8542,395
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,444897
AthensGreece 1,278794
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,287800
AasiaatGreenland 4,8703,026
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1472,577
AputiteqGreenland 4,0412,511
AkureyriIceland 3,4082,118
AgraIndia 6,4033,979
AhmedabadIndia 6,1823,842
AkolaIndia 6,7064,167
AllahabadIndia 6,8174,236
AmritsarIndia 5,8923,661
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7467,921
AbadanIran 3,6812,287
ArakIran 3,6472,266
AlbengaItaly 540335
AlgheroItaly 168104
AmendolaItaly 618384
AnconaItaly 612380
ArezzoItaly 523325
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9992,485
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9742,469
AbashiriJapan 9,7256,043
AburatsuJapan 10,1466,305
AikawaJapan 9,9806,202
AjiroJapan 10,2926,395
AkitaJapan 9,9246,167
AkuneJapan 10,0336,235
AomoriJapan 9,8576,125
AsahikawaJapan 9,6656,006
AsosanJapan 10,0166,224
AmmanJordan 2,5531,586
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5343,439
AinaziLatvia 2,3451,457
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2114,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3814,586
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5894,716
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0894,405
AtarMauritania 2,9651,843
AgalegaMauritius 7,3844,589
AcapulcoMexico 10,3706,444
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8874,280
AltaiMongolia 6,7874,217
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2304,493
AgadirMorocco 1,9601,218
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,460908
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,27011,353
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,64411,586
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,84411,710
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,73611,643
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5905,959
AgadezNiger 2,4791,541
AsuncionParaguay 9,9626,191
ArequipaPeru 10,3706,444
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5366,547
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8999,880
AradRomania 1,261784
AjanRussia 8,3495,188
AldanRussia 7,6524,755
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3022,052
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1703,213
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0025,594
AnadyrRussia 8,4045,223
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4682,155
ArmavirRussia 2,7011,679
AstrakhanRussia 3,2382,012
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,18510,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,527949
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 943586
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 833518
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,034643
Abu HamedSudan 3,1941,985
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8412,387
AqiqSudan 3,6482,267
ArbaatSudan 3,4312,132
AromaSudan 3,7012,300
AtbaraSudan 3,3932,108
Abu KamalSyria 2,8701,784
AleppoSyria 2,4881,546
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3415,804
AtakpameTogo 3,6092,243
AdanaTurkey 2,3011,430
AfyonTurkey 1,8521,151
AnkaraTurkey 2,0371,266
AntalyaTurkey 1,9111,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2152,619
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1561,340
AberporthUk 1,7761,104
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7771,104
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1421,331
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1651,346
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5552,831
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5402,821
ArtigasUruguay 10,2876,392
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1485,063
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3515,811
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1835,706
Ada, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7854,837
Akron, OhUsa 7,3214,549
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2075,721
Albany, GaUsa 8,0655,012
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6714,145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9594,946
Albion, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4445,868
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2265,112
Algona, IaUsa 8,0434,998
Alice, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9014,288
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Alma, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2274,491
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6135,974
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1095,660
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6514,133
Amite, LaUsa 8,6435,371
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6915,401
Anderson, InUsa 7,7004,785
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0144,358
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8855,521
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2945,154
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2365,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7364,807
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5904,717
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4295,859
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Athens, GaUsa 7,8884,901
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9904,965
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9024,289
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6636,005
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8224,861
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7895,461
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Austin, TxUsa 9,2005,717
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5612,834
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2713,275
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3325,178
AdenYemen 4,5882,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -