Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2253,247
NeuquenArgentina 11,7117,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9706,817
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,77311,044
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Nowra RanAustralia 16,59110,310
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5879,686
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9974,969
NatitingouBenin 3,3052,054
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6905,400
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5752,222
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7392,324
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3423,319
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1565,689
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5123,425
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0073,733
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7824,836
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1425,059
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8764,273
N’DjamenaChad 3,0721,909
NanchangChina 9,3335,800
NanjingChina 9,2845,769
NanningChina 9,1795,704
NicosiaCyprus 2,1861,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7521,089
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7254,801
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9184,920
NegeleEthiopia 4,8573,018
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,37510,797
NandiFiji 17,37510,797
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6741,662
NancyFrance 1,074668
NantesFrance 1,231765
NiceFrance 514319
NeustrelitzGermany 1,598993
NurembergGermany 1,152716
NurnbergGermany 1,152716
NaxosGreece 1,445898
NanortalikGreenland 4,3712,716
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3962,732
NordGreenland 4,8152,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7572,956
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9072,428
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8544,259
New DelhiIndia 6,2523,885
Naples, CampaniaItaly 481299
NaganoJapan 10,0996,276
NagasakiJapan 9,9546,185
NagoJapan 10,3366,423
NagoyaJapan 10,1646,316
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3496,431
NaraJapan 10,1426,302
NazeJapan 10,2916,395
NemuroJapan 9,8466,118
NiigataJapan 10,0326,234
NikkoJapan 10,1616,314
NobeokaJapan 10,0776,262
NairobiKenya 5,3193,305
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0749,367
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5323,438
NidaLithuania 1,9941,239
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1204,425
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8144,856
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2283,870
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3613,953
NaraMali 3,1161,936
NioroMali 3,2171,999
NemaMauritania 2,9731,847
NouakchottMauritania 3,3662,092
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,16210,665
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,97211,789
NelsonNew Zealand 18,65211,591
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,87711,731
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6175,976
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8071,745
NiameyNiger 2,9431,829
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2892,044
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6722,282
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4132,743
NawabshahPakistan 5,6303,498
NokkundiPakistan 5,0073,112
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9296,170
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7856,702
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1292,566
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9064,913
NikolaevRussia 2,0391,267
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7405,431
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2875,771
NizneangarskRussia 7,0794,399
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5414,065
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2832,662
NovgorodRussia 2,6621,654
NovosibirskRussia 5,5673,459
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9464,938
No. 6Sudan 3,0391,889
NyalaSudan 3,4022,114
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2695,760
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0045,595
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4835,893
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8435,495
NarathiwatThailand 9,7936,085
NigdeTurkey 2,2241,382
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8502,392
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2371,390
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4834,650
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9804,959
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4575,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5044,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8384,249
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2144,483
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9304,928
New London, WiUsa 7,6104,729
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6555,378
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6755,391
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9764,956
New YorkUsa 6,7774,211
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7794,213
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7824,214
Newark, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7854,837
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6625,383
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0765,019
Newport, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4685,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1694,455
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3345,179
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6966,025
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4315,239
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6015,345
Norton, KsUsa 8,6415,369
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3864,590
NdolaZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -