Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2713,276
FarahAfghanistan 4,7832,972
FormosaArgentina 10,0786,263
ForrestAustralia 14,4929,006
FrancistownBotswana 6,9914,344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4003,977
FloraniaBrazil 6,9004,288
FlorestaBrazil 7,2364,496
FlorianoBrazil 7,3994,598
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5325,923
FormosaBrazil 8,4405,245
FortalezaBrazil 6,8264,242
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7706,071
FrancaBrazil 8,8665,509
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6814,773
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8044,849
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9744,955
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2335,116
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5335,303
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9304,928
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0324,991
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0073,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0013,729
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5763,465
FayaChad 2,5561,588
FamagustaCyprus 2,2431,394
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8011,119
FarafraEgypt 2,2151,376
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5692,839
FichtelbergGermany 1,281796
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,210752
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,065662
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6312,877
FaranahGuinea 3,7962,359
FalconaraItaly 604375
Florence, TuscanyItaly 538334
Foggia, PugliaItaly 603375
FonniItaly 9861
FrontoneItaly 565351
FrosinoneItaly 447278
FukauraJapan 9,8326,110
FukueJapan 9,8926,147
FukuiJapan 10,0456,242
FukuokaJapan 9,9156,161
FukushimaJapan 10,1206,289
FukuyamaJapan 10,0146,223
FushikiJapan 10,0266,230
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3653,334
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8224,861
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1595,070
FunchalMadeira 2,4401,516
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2854,527
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,383860
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4781,540
FaroPortugal 1,507937
FerganaRussia 5,2393,256
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0632,525
FalunSweden 2,4201,504
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,533953
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2531,400
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2715,139
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0475,000
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9764,956
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9514,941
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2883,907
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2215,108
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9144,918
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5275,299
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0404,996
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4705,885
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7446,055
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6294,741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9135,539
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0434,998
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8605,506
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2355,118
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6005,344
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5824,711
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5214,052
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8055,472
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2144,483
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1664,453
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0716,258
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -