Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8192,995
Zell Am SeeAustria 947589
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3394,560
ZhengzhouChina 8,7255,422
ZhijiangChina 8,9525,563
ZagrebCroatia 924574
ZugspitzeGermany 923573
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,041647
ZahedanIran 4,8132,991
ZanjanIran 3,4412,138
ZacatecasMexico 10,1236,291
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9804,959
ZinderNiger 2,8311,759
ZhobPakistan 5,4513,387
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4487,114
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4507,115
ZamoscPoland 1,6861,047
Zielona GoraPoland 1,496930
ZigalovoRussia 6,8944,284
ZiganskRussia 6,9954,347
ZyryankaRussia 7,8894,902
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 893555
ZurichSwitzerland 905563
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9303,685
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9371,204
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2851,420
ZitomirUkraine 1,9661,222
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1501,336
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1801,355
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6545,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9124,916
ZambeziZambia 6,0473,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -