Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8453,010
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0153,117
MilianaAlgeria 683425
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0623,767
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5989,693
Malarg EArgentina 11,5737,191
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9097,400
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9466,802
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8506,742
MendozaArgentina 11,3387,045
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3297,040
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3546,434
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7349,777
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,20110,689
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2208,215
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4498,357
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,19810,066
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21510,076
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8399,843
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8609,856
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8889,251
MuharraqBahrain 4,1062,552
MinskBelarus 2,1501,336
MogilevBelarus 2,2761,415
MaunBotswana 6,7534,196
MacapaBrazil 7,4814,649
MacauBrazil 6,8014,226
MaceioBrazil 7,1344,433
MachadoBrazil 8,8585,504
ManausBrazil 8,4535,253
MarabaBrazil 7,7484,815
MaringaBrazil 9,4145,850
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8814,898
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0825,022
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4454,626
MonteiroBrazil 7,0704,393
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2985,156
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9224,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6454,751
MamfeCameroon 3,7282,317
MarouaCameroon 3,2432,015
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6474,130
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5395,306
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1665,074
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4795,269
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8593,641
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0083,734
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5064,043
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5324,059
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1925,091
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6984,162
Morden, MbCanada 7,8684,889
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9434,314
MoundouChad 3,4822,164
MatecanaColombia 9,2215,730
MoroniComoros 6,6784,150
MosnovCzech Republic 1,365848
MarstalDenmark 1,7391,081
Melville HallDominica 7,2454,502
MichesDominican Republic 7,6844,775
MocaDominican Republic 7,7834,837
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8474,876
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7604,822
MilagroEcuador 10,0416,240
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8641,158
MinyaEgypt 2,3491,460
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9472,453
MassawaEritrea 3,9522,456
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7831,729
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4411,517
MarseilleFrance 566352
MontpellierFrance 643399
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4554,633
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,18710,059
MakokouGabon 4,3182,683
MayumbaGabon 4,7462,950
MitzicGabon 4,2842,662
MkamboGabon 4,2792,659
MoandaGabon 4,5512,828
MouilaGabon 4,5762,843
MagdeburgGermany 1,445898
MunichGermany 1,036644
MünsterGermany 1,419882
MethoniGreece 1,138707
MilosGreece 1,376855
MitiliniGreece 1,510938
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,506936
MacentaGuinea 3,8832,413
MamouGuinea 3,8332,382
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4847,758
MiskolcHungary 1,357843
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0304,369
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4093,983
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4574,012
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3504,567
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0837,509
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0098,084
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7246,043
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0998,761
MashhadIran 4,4012,735
Malin HeadIreland 2,1661,346
M. CalamitaItaly 404251
Marina Di GinosaItaly 681423
Messina, SicilyItaly 575357
MilanItaly 690429
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 711442
Mount ArgentarioItaly 392244
ManIvory Coast 3,9112,430
MaebashiJapan 10,1686,319
MaizuruJapan 10,0476,243
MakurazakiJapan 10,1036,278
MatsueJapan 9,9176,163
MatsumotoJapan 10,1246,291
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0386,237
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6176,598
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0667,498
MishimaJapan 10,2776,386
MitoJapan 10,2446,366
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3986,461
MiyakoJapan 10,0226,228
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2966,398
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1136,284
MiyazakiJapan 10,1166,286
MombetsuJapan 9,6545,999
MoriokaJapan 9,9796,201
MuroranJapan 9,7326,047
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1716,321
MutsuJapan 9,8376,113
Ma’AnJordan 2,6311,635
MafraqJordan 2,5571,589
MombasaKenya 5,7393,566
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2034,476
MaseruLesotho 7,8594,884
MonroviaLiberia 4,1532,581
MisratahLibya 940584
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2294,492
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3354,558
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8654,888
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5664,702
MakhangaMalawi 6,7674,205
MangochiMalawi 6,5584,075
MwmosaMalawi 6,7414,189
MzimbaMalawi 6,2283,870
MzuzuMalawi 6,2013,853
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1236,290
MersingMalaysia 10,2466,367
MiriMalaysia 10,9746,819
MaleMaldives 7,5304,679
MenakaMali 2,6831,668
MoptiMali 3,0361,886
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5519,042
MazatlanMexico 10,3686,443
MeridaMexico 9,2635,756
Mexico CityMexico 10,1266,292
MonterreyMexico 9,7366,050
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2566,373
MaantyMongolia 7,4694,641
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4874,653
MatadMongolia 7,9744,955
MurenMongolia 6,8744,271
MarrakechMorocco 1,7621,095
MeknesMorocco 1,430889
MideltMorocco 1,438893
MaputoMozambique 7,6464,751
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8614,264
MandalayMyanmar 8,2405,120
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2945,154
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0985,654
MindatMyanmar 8,1015,034
MonywaMyanmar 8,1525,066
MyeikMyanmar 9,0985,654
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1245,049
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,322822
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,94611,774
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,76711,662
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,64711,588
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,64111,583
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,36411,411
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,57311,541
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6115,973
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6135,974
MagariaNiger 2,9181,813
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9061,806
MaradiNiger 2,8731,785
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0721,909
MakurdiNigeria 3,5042,178
MinnaNigeria 3,3042,053
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5655,944
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0311,884
MajisOman 4,7242,935
MasirahOman 5,1503,200
Muscat  Oman 4,9183,056
MultanPakistan 5,6773,528
MurreePakistan 5,6533,513
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2628,862
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9306,170
MoyobambaPeru 10,0906,270
MactanPhilippines 11,3407,047
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7786,697
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,493928
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4172,745
MagadanRussia 8,4825,271
MahackalaRussia 3,2192,000
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3832,723
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3842,724
MarkovoRussia 8,3455,185
MinusinskRussia 6,1543,824
MogocaRussia 7,7404,810
MoscowRussia 2,7931,735
MurmanskRussia 3,6012,237
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2992,050
MatamSenegal 3,4062,117
MogadishuSomalia 5,5313,437
MadridSpain 1,085674
Madrid (b)Spain 1,095680
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 421262
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,221758
MelillaSpain 1,150715
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 873542
MalakalSudan 3,9912,480
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6444,750
MontreuxSwitzerland 820510
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5755,329
Mae SariangThailand 8,6485,374
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7995,468
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3265,795
MalatyaTurkey 2,5051,556
MersinTurkey 2,2491,398
MuglaTurkey 1,6981,055
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7951,115
ManstonUk 1,473916
MeloUruguay 10,2896,393
MercedesUruguay 10,6156,596
MontevideoUruguay 10,6176,598
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9934,967
Madison, FlUsa 8,0535,004
Madison, InUsa 7,6924,780
Madison, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7294,803
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5185,293
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5584,697
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7804,834
Marion, InUsa 7,6384,746
Marion, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4014,599
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7985,467
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1834,464
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5695,325
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4264,615
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5725,948
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Medford, WiUsa 7,6674,764
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2165,105
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3095,163
Mena, ArUsa 8,5985,343
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4025,221
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1895,089
Midland, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Milan, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0575,007
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5075,286
Milford, DeUsa 6,9594,325
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Millen, GaUsa 7,8564,882
Millport, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5024,040
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6454,751
Minden, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8674,889
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9015,531
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4765,267
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9184,920
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0334,992
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2285,113
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2945,775
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9044,291
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Moro, OrUsa 9,4025,843
Morris, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8574,882
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5244,675
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3094,542
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0174,982
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4153,987
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9944,968
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5214,673
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6405,369
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0675,013
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4785,268
MaracayVenezuela 8,1485,063
MaturinVenezuela 7,7984,846
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4605,257
MeridaVenezuela 8,5665,323
MagoyeZambia 6,4384,001
MansaZambia 5,9613,704
MbalaZambia 5,8213,617
MfuweZambia 6,3023,916
MisamfuZambia 5,9473,696
MonguZambia 6,2343,874
MpikaZambia 6,1413,816
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3673,957
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4113,984
MumbwaZambia 6,3263,931
MwinilungaZambia 5,8903,660
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -