Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2533,264
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3863,347
JuninArgentina 10,9056,776
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2565,752
JacobinaBrazil 7,5904,716
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8524,258
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8524,258
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5395,306
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6985,405
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
JiuquanChina 7,3124,543
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5835,955
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9654,950
JoensuuFinland 2,9471,831
JokioinenFinland 2,5981,614
JyvskylFinland 2,8081,745
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8112,990
JulianehbGreenland 4,4232,749
JagdalpurIndia 7,2384,498
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1116,904
JerusalemIsrael 2,4941,550
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5355,925
JosNigeria 3,2672,030
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6672,279
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6672,279
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5253,433
JhelumPakistan 5,7293,560
JiwaniPakistan 5,1323,189
JuliacaPeru 10,1926,334
JakutskRussia 7,5704,704
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0351,886
JenisejskRussia 6,0073,733
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7946,086
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3875,833
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3233,929
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4582,149
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0822,537
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5394,685
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,352840
JubaSudan 4,4442,762
JokkmokkSweden 3,1161,937
JönköpingSweden 2,0941,301
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0891,298
JendoubaTunisia 308191
JerbaTunisia 617383
JerseyUk 1,423884
JaltaUkraine 2,1501,336
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5015,283
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9864,962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9784,958
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1744,458
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -