Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,246774
In SalahAlgeria 1,467912
InnsbruckAustria 911566
IbiriteBrazil 8,5935,340
IguatuBrazil 7,0964,410
IlheusBrazil 7,8104,853
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6354,745
IndaialBrazil 9,5175,914
IpameriBrazil 8,6805,394
IraiBrazil 9,8086,095
IreceBrazil 7,6974,783
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7054,788
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3225,172
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2085,100
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3265,174
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5545,316
ItapevaBrazil 9,2495,747
ItirucuBrazil 7,7434,812
ItuacuBrazil 7,8744,893
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4655,881
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1374,435
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2253,869
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2003,853
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5606,562
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2478,853
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8888,009
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7684,827
IzobambaEcuador 9,8286,107
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3141,438
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7356,049
IoanninaGreece 1,010627
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8092,988
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9042,426
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4764,024
IranshahrIran 4,9173,056
IstranaItaly 758471
IidaJapan 10,1806,326
IizukaJapan 9,9296,170
IrakoJapan 10,2196,350
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2186,350
IrozakiJapan 10,3186,412
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2556,372
IshinomakiJapan 10,1016,277
IwamizawaJapan 9,6886,020
IzuharaJapan 9,7976,088
IrbidJordan 2,5151,563
IfraneMorocco 1,423884
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,15311,280
IlorinNigeria 3,4492,144
InchonNorth Korea 9,3665,820
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3222,686
IslamabadPakistan 5,6443,508
IquitosPeru 9,6195,977
IloiloPhilippines 11,1976,958
IasiRomania 1,7371,080
IcaRussia 9,0055,596
IlirnejRussia 8,0404,996
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6325,364
IrkutskRussia 6,9854,340
Ivdel’Russia 4,2232,624
IbizaSpain 664413
IspartaTurkey 1,8731,164
IstanbulTurkey 1,7101,063
IzmirTurkey 1,568975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6281,012
IzmailUkraine 1,7581,093
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Independence, KsUsa 8,5945,341
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6224,115
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7364,807
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1805,083
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6364,745
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1055,037
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0274,988
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4624,637
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8824,276
IsokaZambia 6,0053,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -