Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7452,949
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2792,037
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3252,066
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9974,348
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2153,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3043,917
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7485,436
QuinteroChile 11,5357,168
QingdaoChina 9,0795,642
QiqiharChina 8,4305,238
QuitoEcuador 9,8086,095
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,22711,326
QuettaPakistan 5,2873,286
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0465,622
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1315,052
Quang TriVietnam 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -