Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cagliari, Sardinia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cagliari, Sardinia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cagliari, Sardinia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,33510,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6726,632
WilliamtownAustralia 16,61610,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4539,603
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5948,448
WoomeraAustralia 15,2499,476
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5748,435
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7623,580
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3165,168
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4305,239
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0784,399
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7694,828
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0154,981
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1285,051
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1618,178
WajimaJapan 9,9656,192
WakamatsuJapan 10,1166,286
WakayamaJapan 10,1446,304
WakkanaiJapan 9,4825,892
WajirKenya 5,2213,245
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9314,307
WindhoekNamibia 6,9244,302
WaihiNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,98311,796
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,96811,787
WaimateNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,90811,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,85711,718
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,86411,723
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59111,553
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,93811,769
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,93211,764
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,74711,650
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,80811,688
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,81311,691
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,78211,672
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,80511,686
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,78911,676
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,72211,634
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,49511,493
WintonNew Zealand 18,16111,286
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,70411,623
WarsawPoland 1,7031,058
WroclawPoland 1,453903
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2775,765
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6502,268
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8681,782
WauSudan 3,9862,477
WaddingtonUk 1,7121,064
Waco, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Wake IslandUsa 13,1028,142
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7155,415
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8174,857
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1855,707
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Warren, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Warren, PaUsa 7,0854,403
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1135,042
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1204,424
Washington, IaUsa 8,0475,000
Washington, InUsa 7,8344,868
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3805,208
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4744,645
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5484,691
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9894,965
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4435,246
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6685,386
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3444,564
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9794,337
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1055,036
West Point, GaUsa 8,0765,019
West Point, NyUsa 6,7774,211
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0444,999
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7004,785
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9855,583
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6445,372
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0445,620
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8864,279
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2234,489
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5374,683
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9774,336
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2515,127
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9794,337
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9684,330
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4554,632
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4964,658
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0024,972
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6065,969
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7094,790
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7036,029
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6464,752
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2274,491
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3634,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -